Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Contact us

Telephone              (07) 5540 9222

Absence Line          (07) 5540 9266

Absence email        absences@ormeauwoodsshs.eq.edu.au
Absence SMS Only  0427 248 087

Facsimile                (07) 5540 9200

 

Address 

 

148 Goldmine Road

Ormeau Qld 4208

 

Email                     info@ormeauwoodsshs.eq.edu.au

​​​​​​​​

Administration

 
 
Principal:                                                       Ross Wallace       rwall23@eq.edu.au
 

Deputy Principal:  (year 10 & 11)                    Dan Finn             dfinn11@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal: (year 11 & 12)                     Megan Herbert    mherb20@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal: (year 8 & 9)                         Nicole Norfolk      nnorf5@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal: (year 7 & 8)                         Matthew Silcock   msilc9@eq.edu.au

Business Services Manager:                            Leissl Lovely        llove23@eq.edu.au

 

Head of Department

Differentiation:                  Michelle Davis         mdavi356@eq.edu.au  
 
English:                             Jane Harvey           jehar1@eq.edu.au
 
Enterprise Education:         Glen Armstrong       garms20@eq.edu.au
 
Health and Well-Being:       Tracy Kenny           tkenn76@eq.edu.au
 
Humanities:                       Carmel Naidoo        cnaid5@eq.edu.au
 
Information Technology:     Glen Armstrong       garms20@eq.edu.au
 
Junior Schooling:                Kate Harper            kstok37@eq.edu.au
 
Mathematics:                     Hemant Prahaladh    hprah1@eq.edu.au
 
Science:                            Janelle Norton          jnort50@eq.edu.au
 
Senior Schooling:               Tricia Smits              tsmit695@eq.edu.au
 
Student Support Services:  Joel McCarthy           jmcca397@eq.edu.au
 
The Arts:                           Terry Antcliffe          tantc3@eq.edu.au
 

Program Coordinators

Sheetal Mourdhuj              skkum0@eq.edu.au

Student Advisors 

 
Rebecca Schultz (Bundari)      resch0@eq.edu.au
 
Erin White (Tintara)               exwhi6@eq.edu.au
 
Asha Cameron (Zambuca)      acame154@eq.edu.au
 
Kirsty Ashe (Roxinho)            kashe15@eq.edu.au
 
 
Teaching Staff
 
Catherine Acker                   caack1@eq.edu.au
 
Terry Antcliffe                      tantc3@eq.edu.au 
 
Sia Aristidou                        aaris4@eq.edu.au
 
Glen Armstrong                   garms20@eq.edu.au
 
Kirsty Ashe                          kashe15@eq.edu.au
 
Sam Augur                          saugu12@eq.edu.au                       
 
Alistair Balfe                        abalf9@eq.edu.au
 
Deborah Bennett                 dbenn6@eq.edu.au
 
Morgan Best                        mbest18@eq.edu.au
 
Aaron Boulton                      axbou1@eq.edu.au
 
Carolyn Brashaw                  cbras8@eq.edu.au
 
Amy Bruckner                      abruc52@eq.edu.au
 
Mitchell Bryan                      mebry0@eq.edu.au
 
Mandy Bugg                        mbugg8@eq.edu.au
 
Asha Cameron                     acame154@eq.edu.au
 
Tanya Capra                        tcapr2@eq.edu.au
 
Ash Cockburn                      amcoc0@eq.edu.au
 
Lorraine Cook                      lcook99@eq.edu.au
 
Tom Crick                           tcric8@eq.edu.au
 
Nicholas Cullum                   ncull16@eq.edu.au
 
Bronte Cutcher                    bjcut0@eq.edu.au
 
Joanna Czajkowski               jxcza0@eq.edu.au
 
Kylie Dann                          kdann9@eq.edu.au
 
Michelle Davis                     mdavi356@eq.edu.au 
 
Tony Davies                        tdavi377@eq.edu.au
 
Marcus Ditzel                      mditz2@eq.edu.au
 
James Ellison                      jelli436@eq.edu.au
 
Keirra Ewins                        kburr0@eq.edu.au
                  
Janine Gale                         jgale3@eq.edu.au
 
Dean Galpin                        dgalp3@eq.edu.au
 
Laveenia Ganash                 lgana4@eq.edu.au
 
Brock Germain                    bgerm1@eq.edu.au
 
Hillary Gibson                     hgibs25@eq.edu.au
 
Lynda Gifford                      lgiff9@eq.edu.au
 
Georgia Govett                   gkgov0@eq.edu.au
 
Rhys Hamilton                    rhami86@eq.edu.au
 
Robert Hampton                 rhamp8@eq.edu.au
 
Kate Harper                       kstok37@eq.edu.au
 
Daniel Hartmann                dhart87@eq.edu.au
 
Jane Harvey                       jehar1@eq.edu.au
 
Melissa Hines                     mxhin2@eq.edu.au
 
Molly Hunt                         mhunt252@eq.edu.au
 
Lee Johnson                       ljohn374@eq.edu.au
 
Paul Joseph                        pjose5@eq.edu.au
 
Tracy Kenny                       tkenn76@eq.edu.au
 
Molly Kenwood                   mxken7@eq.edu.au
 
Brandon King                     blkin1@eq.edu.au
 
Ian Knight                         iknig2@eq.edu.au
 
Joel McCarthy                    jmcca397@eq.edu.au
 
Aaron McClane                  amccl65@eq.edu.au
 
Chris McFarlane                 cmcfa54@eq.edu.au
 
Jaci McIntosh                    jfawd3@eq.edu.au
 
Wilson Marsh                    wmars20@eq.edu.au
 
Karina Meadows                krose82@eq.edu.au
 
Jess Miller                         jamil0@eq.edu.au
 
Nicole Monaghan               nmona11@eq.edu.au
 
Adam Morrison                  amorr338@eq.edu.au
 
Sheetal Mourdhuj              skkum0@eq.edu.au
 
Carmel Naidoo                  cnaid5@eq.edu.au
 
Wendy Nolan                    wnola2@eq.edu.au
 
Michael Norris                   mgnor0@eq.edu.au
 
Janelle Norton                   jnort50@eq.edu.au
 
Sasha Nowill                     snowi0@eq.edu.au
 
Clarike Oberholzer             cober0@eq.edu.au
 
Christopher Parnwell          cparn18@eq.edu.au
 
Susan Pepper                    spepp2@eq.edu.au
 
Caylin Prahaladh                cxpra1@eq.edu.au
 
Hemant Prahaladh             hprah1@eq.edu.au
 
Gita Rambiritch                 gramb2@eq.edu.au
 
Sharon Rogers                  sroge4@eq.edu.au
 
Matthew Rowe                  mcrow84@eq.edu.au
 
Kevin Roy                         kroy12@eq.edu.au
 
Melanie Saunders              msaun4@eq.edu.au
 
Rebecca Schultz                resch0@eq.edu.au
 
Josh Sealey                       jseal7@eq.edu.au
 
Jackie Smith                     jrsmi0@eq.edu.au
 
Mark Smith                       msmit458@eq.edu.au
 
Tricia Smits                       tsmit695@eq.edu.au
 
Emma Stamp                    elsta0@eq.edu.au
 
Ben Terry                          bterr14@eq.edu.au
 
Blake Train                        bdtra0@eq.edu.au
 
Helen Turner                     hturn13@eq.edu.au
 
James Ulcoq                      julco5@eq.edu.au 
 
Stefan Weber                    sjweb1@eq.edu.au
 
Natalie West                     njwes0@eq.edu.au
 
Erin White                        exwhi6@eq.edu.au
 
Mitch White                      mwhit469@eq.edu.au
 
Meggan Zischke                mzisc4@eq.edu.au
 

Ancillary Staff

 

Administration Officers

 
Administration Officer:        Margaret Barnes        mbarn166@eq.edu.au
 
Administration Officer:        Carol Chambers            ccham86@eq.edu.au
 
Administration Officer:        Shannon Foy             sfoy0@eq.edu.au
 
Administration Officer:        Kerrie Garcie             kgarc8@eq.edu.au
 
Administration Officer:        Traci Gladwin             tglad12@eq.edu.au
 
Administration Officer:        Michelle Stewart         mstew165@eq.edu.au
 
Administration Officer:        Meagan Thomsen       mthom527@eq.edu.au
          
Administration Officer (SSS) Julie-ann Carson       jcars66@eq.edu.au
 
Enrolment Officer:              Zoe Romano              zroma1@eq.edu.au
 
Facilities Officer:                Stephen Carson         scars29@eq.edu.au
 
Facilities Officer:                Tony Cummings         tcumm30@eq.edu.au
 
Guidance Officer:               Alan Fraser                afras43@eq.edu.au
 
ILO:                                 Linda Whyte               lwhyt15@eq.edu.au
 
Learning Advisor/Teacher:  Racheal McAlpine       rmcal28@eq.edu.au
 
Learning Advisor/Teacher:  Kevin Roy                 kroy12@eq.edu.au
 
School Nurse: 
 
Technical Officer:               James Johnston         jjohn1081@eq.edu.au
 
Technical Officer:               Yuko Maher               ymahe3@eq.edu.au
 
Youth Support Coordinator: Tiana-Lee Hosking     thosk38@eq.edu.au
 

Science Operation Officers

Stephanie Armstrong        sarms122@eq.edu.au
 
Jodi Gorman                    jgorm7@eq.edu.au
                           
 

Teacher Aides

 
 
 
Joshua Ciorcalo            jcior0@eq.edu.au
 
Kim Griffiths                 kgrif122@eq.edu.au
 
Sharon Guy                   sguy17@eq.edu.au
 
Ryan Kenny                   rkenn155@eq.edu.au
 
Tanya Kirk                     tkirk63@eq.edu.au
 
Kim Love                       klove116@eq.edu.au
 
Denelle McClurg         dmccl42@eq.edu.au
 
Chantelle Sumner       csumn8@eq.edu.au
 
Rachel Tobin                rtobi10@eq.edu.au
 
Fiona Wighton            fwigh1@eq.edu.au
 
Julie Zornig                  jzorn1@eq.edu.au
 

 

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

HOSES:  Joel McCarthy                                  jmcca397@eq.edu.au

 
Administration Officer (SSS) Julie-ann Carson       jcars66@eq.edu.au
Teaching Staff 
Morgan Best                        mbest18@eq.edu.au
 
Bronte Cutcher                    bjcut0@eq.edu.au
 
Tony Davies                        tdavi377@eq.edu.au
 
Lynda Gifford                       lgiff9@eq.edu.au 
 
Wendy Nolan                       wnola2@eq.edu.au
 
Gita Rambiritch                   gramb2@eq.edu.au
 
Stefan Weber                      sjweb1@eq.edu.au
 
 
Teacher Aides
 
Leeanne Carter                         lcart145@eq.edu.au
 
Evan Da Costa                           edaco4@eq.edu.au
 
Denise Lee                                dlee184@eq.edu.au
 
Hayley McKay                     hmcka32@eq.edu.au
 
Tabetha Oliphant                    tolip4@eq.edu.au
 
Stacey Smith                            ssmit897@eq.edu.au
 
Renee Te Huia                         rtehu0@eq.edu.au
 
Bert Turvey                              hturv0@eq.edu.au
 
Trudi Wagstaff                        twags3@eq.edu.au
 
Sally Young                              syoun272@eq.edu.au